Bus Banner

2018 - 2019 Routes & Applications

  • Your annual fee includes a morning pick up, a regular or late bus (no late bus to Valley & Baldwin Hills) drop off in the afternoon and a SafeStop real-time bus tracking mobile app. Late buses are available 9/13/18 through 5/9/19 for after school activities.

    All routes are subject to change depending on final enrollment.  Drop off times to be finalized upon completion of enrollment, but can be estimated by using the time allotted to get to school plus 15 minutes for loading/unloading.  All routes will be scheduled to arrive at Paul Revere by 7:30am.

    Contact:  prmsyellowcharterbus@gmail.com
    Tumbleweed Dispatch:  310-444-3232, Noemi Ramos

  • 900

    ROUTES 900 & 908 - PACIFIC PALISADES HIGHLANDS

    1. Rt. 900: 16709 Calle Abolada (Approx. pick up: 7:03am/Patricia Side)
    2. Rt. 900: Summit Club (Approx. pick up: 7:07am)
    3. Rt. 900: Palisades Dr. / Palisades Circle (Approx. pick up: 7:10am)
    4. Rt. 900: Palisades Dr. / Sunset Blvd. (Approx. pick up: 7:15am)
    5. Rt. 908: Marquez Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:15am)This Route is FULL.
    6. Rt. 908: Sunset Blvd. / Bienveneda (Approx. pick up: 7:18am)This Route is FULL.
    7. Rt. 908: Sunset Blvd. / El Medio (Approx. pick up: 7:20am)This Route is FULL.
    8. Rt. 908: Sunset Blvd. / Swarthmore (Approx. pick up: 7:22am)This Route is FULL.

    901 ROUTE 901 - PACIFIC PALISADES VILLAGE

    1. Palisades Library (Approx. pick up: 7:20am) This route includes a stop at Venice High (use Route 907 application)

    902 ROUTE 902 - VALLEY / BRENTWOOD (NO LATE BUS ON THIS ROUTE)
    This Route is FULL.  You will be placed on the wait list.  Do not make a payment.

    1. Ventura / Reseda (Approx. pick up: 6:20am)
    2. Ventura / Balboa (Approx. pick up: 6:25am)
    3. Ventura / Havenhurst (Approx. pick up: 6:30am)
    4. Whole Foods Market (Approx. pick up: 6:40am at 4520 N Sepulveda Bl./bus stop at Saugus and Greenleaf)
    5. Mullholland / Casiano (Approx. pick up: 6:55am)
    6. Moraga / Sepulveda (Approx. pick up: 7:07am)
    7. Church / Sunset (Approx. pick up: 7:12am)
    8. Sunset / Barrington (Approx. pick up: 7:15am)
    9. Sunset / Kenter (Approx. pick up: 7:20am)

    903 ROUTE 903 - HOLMBY HILLS DIRECT
    This Route is FULL.  You will be placed on the wait list.  Do not make a payment.

    1. Warner Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:00am)  When full applicants will be placed on route 904

    904 ROUTE 904 - WEST HOLLYWOOD / HOLMBY HILLS
    This Route is FULL.  You will be placed on the wait list.  Do not make a payment.

    1. West Hollywood Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 6:35am)
    2. Fairburn Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 6:50am)
    3. Warner Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:00am)

    905 ROUTE 907 - BALDWIN HILLS / CLOVER / OVERLAND / WESTWOOD
    This Route is FULL.  You will be placed on the wait list (use route 905 application).  Do not make a payment.

    1. Baldwin Hills Magnet Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 6:50am)
    2. Clover Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:05am)
    3. Overland Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:10am)
    4. Westwood Charter Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:08am) When full applicants will be placed on route 906

    906 ROUTE 905 & 906 - CLOVER / WESTWOOD
    This Route is FULL.  You will be placed on the wait list (use route 906 application).  Do not make a payment.

    1. Clover Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 6:50am)
    2. Westwood Charter Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:10am) When full applicants will be placed on route 905

    907 ROUTE 907 - VENICE

    1. Venice High School (Approx. pick up:  6:40am)
      Depending on enrollment numbers this route may be merged with Palisades 901

     

Student Registration for the 2018 - 2019 School Year

  • NOTE:   If a route is full you will be placed on a route with the same stop or on a waitlist.

     

    ANNUAL FEE


    Regular Registration
    (After 04/01/2018):  $1,950.00

     

    Payment due upon registration

    NO REFUNDS!

     

     STEP 1:  FILL OUT THE APPLICATION FOR YOUR ROUTE (Click on the blue button)

     

    STEP 2:  MAKE A PAYMENT (Credit card: click Buy Now button, includes fees.
    Check: in person at Revere, payable to PRMS Student Services, Inc.)

     

    If a route can't be filled,
    full refunds will be provided.
    Otherwise there are no refunds

     

    CREDIT CARD PAYMENT:
    (Select from drop down menus)

    Comments (-1)
2018 2019 Charter Bus Annual Fee ($1,950 plus 3% processing fee)
Select your Route
Students First and Last Name
Students Grade in 2018 2019

2017-2018 Regular & Late Bus Schedule

  • Regular daily buses depart 15 minutes after the bell rings for dismissal.
     
    REGULAR SCHEDULE
    • Monday, Wednesday, Friday - Bus departs at 3:15pm
    • Tuesday, Thursday - Bus departs at 2:15pm
     
    Late buses depart Monday through Thursday only and are available for students staying after school for PEP classes or tutoring,
     
     
     
    LATE BUS SCHEDULE 2017-18
    All routes have late buses EXCEPT the VALLEY/BRENTWOOD ROUTE 902
    Friday - NO LATE BUS
    Professional Development Days, 1:32 dismissal - Bus departs at 1:50pm.  Late buses depart as usual.
    Dates:  9/5/17, 9/19/17, 10/3/17, 10/17/17, 10/31/17, 11/28/17, 12/12/17, 1/9/18, 1/23/18, 2/6/18, 2/20/18, 3/6/18, 3/20/18
    Minimum Days, 12:26pm dismissal - bus departs at 12:40pm.  No late buses.
    Dates:  8/31/17, 12/15/17, 3/23/18, 4/20/18, 6/6/18, 6/7/18