Bus Banner

2018 - 2019 Routes & Applications

  • Your annual fee includes a morning pick up, a regular or late bus (no late bus to Valley & Baldwin Hills) drop off in the afternoon and a SafeStop real-time bus tracking mobile app.  Late Bus Schedules.

  • 900

    ROUTE 900 - PACIFIC PALISADES HIGHLANDS

    1. 16709 Calle Abolada (Approx. pick up: 6:50am on Patricia Side)
    2. Summit Club (Approx. pick up: 6:55am)
    3. Palisades Dr. / Palisades Circle (Approx. pick up: 7:00am)
    4. Palisades Dr. / Sunset Blvd. (Approx. pick up: 7:05am)
    5. Marquez Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:10am)
    6. Sunset Blvd. / Bienveneda (Approx. pick up: 7:15am)
    7. Sunset Blvd. / El Medio (Approx. pick up: 7:20am)

    901 ROUTE 901 - PACIFIC PALISADES VILLAGE

    1. Sunset Blvd. / Swarthmore (Approx. pick up: 7:10am)
    2. Palisades Library (Approx. pick up: 7:15-7:20am) Depending on enrollment numbers this route may be merged with Venice 907

    902 ROUTE 902 - VALLEY / BRENTWOOD (NO LATE BUS ON THIS ROUTE)

    1. Ventura / Reseda (Approx. pick up: 6:20am)
    2. Ventura / Balboa (Approx. pick up: 6:25am)
    3. Ventura / Havenhurst (Approx. pick up: 6:30am)
    4. Whole Foods Market (Approx. pick up: 6:40am at 4520 N Sepulveda Bl./bus stop at Saugus and Greenleaf)
    5. Mullholland / Casiano (Approx. pick up: 6:55am)
    6. Moraga / Sepulveda (Approx. pick up: 7:07am)
    7. Church / Sunset (Approx. pick up: 7:12am)
    8. Sunset / Barrington (Approx. pick up: 7:15am)
    9. Sunset / Kenter (Approx. pick up: 7:20am)

    903 ROUTE 903 - HOLMBY HILLS DIRECT

    1. Warner Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:00am)  When full applicants will be placed on route 904

    904 ROUTE 904 - WEST HOLLYWOOD / HOLMBY HILLS

    1. West Hollywood Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 6:35am)
    2. Fairburn Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 6:50am)
    3. Warner Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:00am)

    905 ROUTE 905 - BALDWIN HILLS / OVERLAND / WESTWOOD

    1. Baldwin Hills Magnet Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 6:40am)
    2. Overland Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 6:50am)
    3. Westwood Charter Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:08am) When full applicants will be placed on route 906

    906 ROUTE 906 - CLOVER / WESTWOOD

    1. Clover Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 6:50am)
    2. Westwood Charter Elementary School (Approx. pick up: 7:00am) When full applicants will be placed on route 905

    907 ROUTE 907 - VENICE

    1. Venice High School (Approx. pick up:  6:40am)
      Depending on enrollment numbers this route may be merged with Palisades 901

     

Student Registration for the 2018 - 2019 School Year

  • NOTE:   If a route is full you will be placed on a waitlist.

     

    ANNUAL FEE


    Regular Registration
    (After 04/01/2018):  $1,950.00

     

    Payment due upon registration

    NO REFUNDS!

     

     STEP 1:  FILL OUT THE APPLICATION FOR YOUR ROUTE (Click on the blue button)

     

    STEP 2:  MAKE A PAYMENT (Credit card: click Buy Now button, includes fees.
    Check: in person at Revere, payable to PRMS Student Services, Inc.)

     

    If a route can't be filled,
    full refunds will be provided.
    Otherwise there are no refunds

     

    CREDIT CARD PAYMENT:
    (Select from drop down menus)

    Comments (-1)
2018 2019 Charter Bus Annual Fee ($1,950 plus 3% processing fee)
Select your Route
Students First and Last Name
Students Grade in 2018 2019

2017-2018 Regular & Late Bus Schedule

  • Regular daily buses depart 15 minutes after the bell rings for dismissal.
     
    REGULAR SCHEDULE
    • Monday, Wednesday, Friday - Bus departs at 3:15pm
    • Tuesday, Thursday - Bus departs at 2:15pm
     
    Late buses depart Monday through Thursday only and are available for students staying after school for PEP classes or tutoring,
     
     
     
    LATE BUS SCHEDULE 2017-18
    All routes have late buses EXCEPT the VALLEY/BRENTWOOD ROUTE 902
    Friday - NO LATE BUS
    Professional Development Days, 1:32 dismissal - Bus departs at 1:50pm.  Late buses depart as usual.
    Dates:  9/5/17, 9/19/17, 10/3/17, 10/17/17, 10/31/17, 11/28/17, 12/12/17, 1/9/18, 1/23/18, 2/6/18, 2/20/18, 3/6/18, 3/20/18
    Minimum Days, 12:26pm dismissal - bus departs at 12:40pm.  No late buses.
    Dates:  8/31/17, 12/15/17, 3/23/18, 4/20/18, 6/6/18, 6/7/18